BMC Speedfox AMP AL TWO

£4,700.00

BMC Bicycles Switzerland

BMC SPEEDFOX AMP AL TWO

AMPLIFY YOUR ADVENTURE
The Speedfox AMP is for trail riders who want to knock out a 4-hour epic loop in just 2.5 hours, go on a killer singletrack adventure, or level the fitness playing field among riding buddies.

Out of stock

Categories: ,

Description

  • FRAME

    Speedfox AMP Premium Aluminium, 130mm Travel
    • Advanced Pivot System Suspension
    • Integrated Battery
    • Internal Cable Routing
    • Post Mount Disc
    • 12x148mm thru-axle
  • DRIVE UNIT

    Shimano STEPS MTB EP8, 250W, 85Nm output
  • BATTERY PACK

    Shimano STEPS MTB E-8020, 500Wh, integrated
  • FORK

    RockShox Revelation RC, E-MTB, 140mm
  • REAR SHOCK

    Rock Shox Monarch RT
  • GEARS

    1×12
  • CHAINWHEEL

    Shimano FC-EM600
  • CASSETTE

    Shimano SLX 10-51T
  • CHAIN

    Shimano SLX
  • REAR DERAILLEUR

    Shimano SLX Shadow Plus
  • CONTROL SWITCH

    Shimano SW-EM800-L
  • SHIFTERS

    Shimano SLX
  • BRAKES

    Shimano BR-M420 / Shimano RT-66 Rotors (203/203)
  • HANDLEBAR

    BMC MRB03 Alloy 780mm
  • STEM

    BMC MSM02
  • SEATPOST

    X-Fusion Manic dropper 125/150mm , 31,6mm
  • SADDLE

    WTB Silverado
  • HUBS

    DC-711 / MSL-148S
  • RIMS

    Alex MD30, 30mm
  • TIRES

    Maxxis Minion DHF/DHR II WT, TR, EXO
  • TIRE CLEARANCE

    58mm
  • WEIGHT (KG)

    23.5
  • ASTM CLASSIFICATION

    Level 4
SIZESML
Rider Height CM<170170-185>180
Top Tube MM (tt)572619648
Wheelbase MM (wb)117412021231.16
Seat Angle (sa)747474
Seatpost Drop MM125150150
Seatpost Length MM377447447
Stack MM598605619
Trail MM (trail)107107107
Rear Center MM (rc)450450450
Reach MM (reach)416445470
Head Tube MM (ht)101103112
Head Angle (ha)666666
BB Drop MM (drop)333538
Stem Length MM454555
Saddle Height Range400N/AN/A
Seat Tube MM (st)400440480
Stem Angle±6±6±6
Rear Travel130mm130mm130mm
Crank Length MM165165165
Fork Rake MM (fr)515151
Front Center MM (fc)726752782.16
Fork Length MM (fl)541541541
Bar Rise MM151515
Bar Width MM780780780
Backsweep999