BMC Blast 27

£750.00

BMC Bicycles Switzerland

BMC Blast 27

FRESH FACED TO TRAIL TOUGH

The rush of exploring nature, the thrill of discovering new trails—the Blast 27 delivers fun and adventure. Equipped with 27.5” wheels, terrain-smoothing front suspension, and powerful disc brakes, the Blast 27 is the perfect combination for trail-ready performance.

Coming in February

Out of stock

Category:

Description

    • SPEC

      Shimano Deore
    • FRAME

      Blast 27″
      • 1 1/8″ Head Tube
      • BSA Threaded Bottom Bracket
      • 160mm Post Mount
      • 9X135mm QR
    • FORK

      Suntour XCM-LO-DS, 100mm
    • GEARS

      1×10
    • CHAINWHEEL

      Lightweight Forged Alloy Cranks, 32T 1x Specific Narrow Wide chainring, 170mm
    • CASSETTE

      Shimano Deore 10-46T 10 spd
    • CHAIN

      Shimano CN-HG54
    • REAR DERAILLEUR

      Shimano Deore 10 spd
    • SHIFTERS

      Shimano Deore 10 spd
    • BRAKES

      Shimano BR-MT200 / Shimano RT-30 Rotors (160/160)
    • HANDLEBAR

      BMC MRB03 700mm
    • STEM

      BMC MSM03
    • SEATPOST

      BMC MSP03, 27.2mm
    • SADDLE

      Velo VL3381
    • HUBS

      Shimano HB-RM35 / FH-RM35
    • RIMS

      XCD23
    • TIRES

      Maxxis Ardent Race 27.5×2.20
    • TIRE CLEARANCE

      58mm
    • WEIGHT (KG)

      13.5
    • ASTM CLASSIFICATION

      Level 3
  • SIZEXSSMLXL
    Rider Height CM< 165162-172170-182180-192>190
    Top Tube MM (tt)558586610635654
    Wheelbase MM (wb)10531083110711331152
    Seat Angle (sa)7373737373
    Seatpost Length MM350350350400400
    Stack MM580594604622632
    Trail MM (trail)8282828282
    Rear Center MM (rc)435435435435435
    Reach MM (reach)385405425445465
    Head Tube MM (ht)100110120140150
    Head Angle (ha)7070707070
    BB Drop MM (drop)4242424242
    Stem Length MM7070707090
    Seat Tube MM (st)380420460500540
    Stem Angle±7±7±7±7±7
    Crank Length MM170170175175175
    Fork Rake MM (fr)4242424242
    Front Center MM (fc)622652675701720
    Fork Length MM (fl)490490490490490
    Bar Rise MM1515151515
    Bar Width MM700700700700700
    Backsweep99999