BMC Alpenchallenge ONE

£1,150.00

BMC Bicycles Switzerland

BMC Alpenchallenge One

Life is a race. Go fast, have fun, and turn heads while getting ahead of the pack. With maximum style and ultimate design for speed, the Alpenchallenge is the bike of choice for riders that wait for nobody. Hidden quick-mount fender eyelets, internal cable routing and post-mount disc brakes keep the form-to-function ratio at a maximum.

Coming in February

Out of stock

Category:

Description

  • FRAME

    Alpenchallenge Alloy, Belt Drive
    • Hydroformed Aluminium
    • Internal Cable Routing
    • Eccentric Bottom Bracket

  • FORK

    Alpenchallenge Alloy

  • GEARS

    1×8

  • CHAINWHEEL

    Gates CenterTrack CDN-S-150, 55T

  • CASSETTE

    Gates CDX-CT SureFit, 24T

  • CHAIN

    Belt, Gates CDN-CT 115

  • SHIFTERS

    Shimano Alfine 8, Rapidfire Plus

  • BRAKES

    Shimano MT500/RT54 rotors (160/160)

  • HANDLEBAR

    BMC LSB 03

  • STEM

    BMC RSM01

  • SEATPOST

    BMC LSP 03

  • SADDLE

    Selle Royal Vivo

  • HUBS

    Shimano HB-M4050 / Shimano Nexus 8

  • RIMS

    PFR300

  • TIRES

    Continental Contact Speed, 35mm

  • TIRE CLEARANCE

    37mm

  • WEIGHT (KG)

    12.8

  • ASTM CLASSIFICATION

    Level 2

     

     

     

  • SIZESMLXL
    Rider Height CM<168168-180178-190>190
    Top Tube MM (tt)552585601634
    Wheelbase MM (wb)1039106810851113
    Seat Angle (sa)7372.572.572
    Seatpost Length MM350350350350
    Stack MM530571591630
    Trail MM (trail)68686868
    Rear Center MM (rc)436436436436
    Reach MM (reach)390405415430
    Head Tube MM (ht)122165187228
    Head Angle (ha)71717171
    BB Drop MM (drop)50505050
    Stem Length MM9090100100
    Seat Tube MM (st)440510560610
    Stem Angle±8±8±8±8
    Post Offset MM15151515
    Crank Length MM170170175175
    Fork Rake MM (fr)48484848
    Front Center MM (fc)608637654682
    Fork Length MM (fl)405436405405
    Bar Width MM600600600600
    Backsweep9999